April 2018

The April Charity Show

with judge Jennifer Benoit "R"


Class #11 First Level Test 2


Time Number Participant Horse Score
8:30 163 Kyndal Mickey Lujean pln w/ afternoon class

Class #19 Third Level Test 3


Time Number Participant Horse Score
8:38 181 Ashley Miller Hickey's Creek 60.77 [1]

Class #13 First Level Test 3


Time Number Participant Horse Score
8:46 140 Sandra LeRoche TA Europe 61.18 [2]
8:54 98 Michelle Gerlach Forbes HW HC
9:02 98 Michelle Gerlach Forbes HW HC
9:10 163 Kyndal Mickey Lujean 61.91 [1]

Class #9 First Level Test 1


Time Number Participant Horse Score
9:18 63 Andrea Bivens Beetlejuice SCR

Class #24 Freestyle


Time Number Participant Horse Score
9:25 188 Doris Suenkel CHopin 60.67 (4th) [1]

Class #6 Training Level Test 2


Time Number Participant Horse Score
9:34 43 Karen Abbatista Daegan of Full Spectrum 66.35
9:41 183 Emily Nirenberg Alabama 58.85
9:48 191 Melanie Werst Duke 64.42
9:55 184 Kaylee Oliver (JR) Flair 67.12

Class #8 Training Level Test 3


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:02 182 Emma Morse (AA) Gillian's Red 72.27
10:09 72 Dorian Cox Sam 62.27
10:16 183 Emily Nirenberg Alabama 63.41
10:23 184 Kaylee Oliver Flair 63.14
10:30 63 Andrea Bivens Beetlejuice SCR
10:37 43 Karen Abbatistia Daegon of Full Spectrum 63.64
10:44 191 Melanie Werst Duke 61.82

Class #10 First Level Test 1 Jr/YR


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:51 163 Kyndal Mickey Lujean 63.52

Class #25 Pas de Deux


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:58 188 Doris Suenkel Chopin
80 Susan Cox Castiel 66.75 (1st)

11:07 - 1:00 Lunch


Southeastern Guide Dog Presentation


Class #26 Quadrille Freestyle


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:00 69 Adrian Cox Castiel
72 Dorian Cox Sam
183 Emily Nirenberg Alabama
189 Olivia Wallace Cruiser 69.23

Class #27 Quadrille Freestyle


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:10 61 Cynthia Artale Jairus
85 Jutta Fraser Alex
115 Diane Kehl Willow
186 Hollie Smith Tiki
187 Julia Smith Gringo 79.50 (TR)

Class #4 Training Level Test 1


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:20 166 Marge Milioto Superior Lightning Bar 63.04 [2]
1:27 114 Erin Houck-Toll Elske Van D'Oosteresch 68.04 [1]

Class #2 Introductory Level Test B


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:34 144 Gari Lewis Riaton 70.63

Class #11 First Level Test 2 cont'd


Time Number Participant Horse Score
8:30 163 Kyndal Mickey Lujean 64.06
1:48 158 Kyndal Mickey Crossing Wind 58.91

Class #33 WDAA Level 1 T.O.C.


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:56 190 Henry Watson Smooth Bullet 70.0 (Test 1)

Class #5 Training Level Test 1 Jr/YR


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:05 69 Adrian Cox Castiel 62.61 [2]
2:12 72 Dorian Cox Sam 66.30 [1]

Class #7 Training Level Test 2 AA


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:19 166 Marge Milioto Superior Lightning Bar 62.61 [2]
2:26 114 Erin Houck-Toll Elske Van D'Oosteresch 66.30 [1]

Class #32 WDAA Basic Level T.O.C.


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:33 157 Lauren Merchant Afternoon Liaison (T-2) pln w/ later class

Class #3 Introductory Level Test C


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:42 144 Gari Lewis Riaton 68.25 [1]

Class #32 WDAA Basic Level Test T.O.C. cont'd


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:33 157 Lauren Merchant Afternoon Liaison 68.70 [3]
2:56 190 Henry Watson Smooth Bullett 70.40 (Test 4) [2]
3:05 157 Lauren Merchant (O) Afternoon Liaison 73.25 (Test 3) [1]

3:14 End of Show


High Point Awards:

Open: Lauren Merchant [73.25]

Adult Ameteur: Emma Morse [72.27]

Junior/Young Rider: Kaylee Oliver [67.12]

Vintage Cup: Henry Watson [70.40]