January 2018

Frostbite Frolic

with judge Dee Loveless "R"


Class #11 First Level Test 2


Time Number Participant Horse Score
9:00 79 Marti Gillen Sececa Withdrew
9:08 82 Sandra LaRoche TA Europe 61.56% [2]
9:16 94 Tori Polonitza Whitney MRF 79.69% [1]

Class #8 Training Level Test 3


Time Number Participant Horse Score
9:24 92 Beru Pierce Lujean 60.45% [1]
9:31 89 Emily Nirenberg Alabama 57.05% [3]
9:38 77 Dorian Cox Sam 59.55% [2]
9:45 80 Kathryn Hoffman Pluto III Catrina N/A

Class #23 FEI Test of Choice


Time Number Participant Horse Score
9:52 90 Jenaya Olsen Rubios Son 58.88% [1] (PSG)

Class #12 First Level Test 2 AA


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:01 91 Julie Opel Exotic 68.44% [1]
10:09 82 Sandra LaRoche TA Europe 64.53% [2]

Class #9 First Level Test 1


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:17 86 Ashley Miller Gleamingh HMF 72.22% [1]
10:24 79 Marti Gillen Seneca 53.70% [2]

Class #20 Fourth Level Test 1


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:31 95 Mary Pruchansky Nasak 61.89% [1]

Class #5 Training Level Test 1 Jr/YR


Time Number Participant Horse Score
10:39 92 Beru Pierce Lujean 62.39% [2]
10:46 76 Adrian Cox Castiel 52.61% [3]
10:53 77 Dorian Cox Sam 65.65% [1]

Class #17 Third Level Test 1


Time Number Participant Horse Score
11:00 93 Stacy Pattison Horatio 69.85% [1]

11:08 - 11:20 Judge's Break


Class #13 First Level Test 3


Time Number Participant Horse Score
11:20 94 Tori Polonitza Whitney MRF 77.35% [1]
11:28 91 Julie Opel Exotic 69.12% [3]
11:36 82 Sandra LaRoche TA Europe 57.94% [4]
11:44 86 Ashley Miller Gleamingh HMF 70.88% [2]

Class #6 Training Level Test 2


Time Number Participant Horse Score
11:52 92 Beru Pierce Lujean 63.08% [2]
11:59 89 Emily Nirenburg Alabama 56.34% [3]
12:06 49 Sandra Bieri Jhivago 78.85% [1]
12:13 80 Kathryn Hoffman Pluto III Catrina N/A

12:20 - 1:00 Lunch


Class #26 Quadrille


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:00 76 Adrian Cox Castiel
77 Dorian Cox Sam
89 Emily Nirenberg Alabama
88 Katie Nesbit Tank
97 Olivia Wallace Cruiser 75.38% [1]

Class #4 Training Level Test 1


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:10 99 Melanie Werst Duke 66.74% [3]
1:17 85 Marge Milioto Superior Lightning Bar 56.09% [5]
1:24 87 Emma Morse Killian's Red 73.70% [2]
1:31 49 Sandra Bieri Jhivago 80.87% [1]
81 Danielle King Vanilla Sky 58.91% [4]

Class #1 Introductory Level Test A


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:45 96 Mona Raux Win De Cor 67.50% [1]
1:52 100 Kathryn Wynn Watch Me Boyz 56.08% [2]

Class #32 WDAA Basic Level T.O.C.


Time Number Participant Horse Score
1:59 98 Henry Watson Smooth Bullet 69.13% [2] (Test 2)
2:08 83 Lauren Merchant Afternoon Liaison 69.57% [1] (Test 2)

Class #7 Training Level Test 2 AA


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:17 78 Susan Cox Castiel 67.88% [2]
2:24 99 Melanie Werst Duke 65.38% [3]
2:31 85 Marge Milioto Superior Lightning Bar 56.92% [4]
2:38 87 Emma Morse Killian's Red 68.65% [1]

Class #2 Introductory Level Test B


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:45 96 Mona Raux Win De Cor 66.25% [1]

Class #33 WDAA Level 1 T.O.C.


Time Number Participant Horse Score
2:52 98 Henry Watson Smooth Bullet 63.52% [1] (Test 1)

Class #3 Introductory Level Test C


Time Number Participant Horse Score
3:01 81 Danielle King Vanilla Sky Scratch
3:09 76 Adrian Cox Castiel 62.00% [1]

Class #31 WDAA Intro Level T.O.C.


Time Number Participant Horse Score
3:18 84 Lauren Merchant Momma's Southern Belle 66.14% [1] (Test 1)

3:27 End of Show


High Point Awards:

Open: Sandra Bieri [80.87]

Adult Ameteur: Emma Morse [73.70]

Junior/Young Rider: Dorian Cox [65.65]

Vintage Cup: Henry Watson [69.13]